The majority of routes in this sequence are run for schools to reduce overcrowding on regular bus services. These routes only run Monday to Friday. Their timetables are subject to short notice alteration and re-routing in accordance with school requirements.
Key[]
24-hour bus services | |
Route has variable final destinations or starting points | |
† | Transport for London services that cross the Greater London boundary. Standard ticketing applies throughout. |
List of routes[]
All routes operate in both directions unless detailed.
600–699[]
Route | Start | End | Operator |
---|---|---|---|
601 | Thamesmead | Dartford Heath Wilmington Schools † | London Central |
602 | Bexleyheath Townley Grammer School | Stagecoach London | |
603 | Swiss Cottage Station | Muswell Hill Broadway | Metroline |
605 | Burnt Oak | Totteridge & Whetstone Station | Sullivan Buses |
606 | Queensbury | Totteridge Academy | |
608 | Gallows Corner | Shenfield High School † | Blue Triangle |
612 | Selsdon | Wallington High School | Arriva London |
613 | Tolworth | Glenthorne High School | London United |
616 | Winchmore Hill | Edmonton Green Bus Station | Stagecoach London |
617 | Turnpike Lane Bus Station | Turkey Street | Sullivan Buses |
621 | Avery Hill Crown Woods School | Lewisham Station | Stagecoach London |
624 | Avery Hill Crown Woods School or Welling Corner | Grove Park Bus Station | London Central |
625 | Plumstead Common | Chislehurst War Memorial | |
626 | Finchley | Potters Bar † | Metroline |
627 | Wallington High School | Worcester Park Station | Arriva London |
628 | Southgate | Kingsbury JFS | UNO |
629 | Wood Green | Turkey Street Station | Sullivan Buses |
631 | Golders Green | Henrietta Barnett School | Metroline |
632 | Kilburn Park Station | Grahame Park Corner Mead | |
633 | Coulsdon South | Pollards Hill | Metrobus |
634 | Muswell Hill | Barnet Arkley Hotel | Metroline |
635 | Hounslow Bus Station | St Paul's School | |
638 | Kemnal College | Coney Hall | Stagecoach London |
639 | Roehampton Danebury Avenue | Battersea St John Bosco College | London United |
640 | South Harrow Station | Bentley Wood School | Sullivan Buses |
642 | West Hendon | London Academy | Metroline |
643 | Brent Cross | East Finchley | UNO |
645 | Waddon | Purley | Arriva London |
646 | Noak Hill | Cranham | Blue Triangle |
649 | Romford | Emerson Park | |
650 | |||
651 | North Romford | ||
652 | Rainham | Upminster | |
653 | Kingsbury JFS | Muswell Hill | UNO |
654 | Addington Village Bus Station | Ramsden Estate Priory School | Metrobus |
655 | Mitcham | Raynes Park High School | London United |
656 | Gallows Corner | Emerson Park | Blue Triangle |
657 | South Chingford | Woodford Wells | London General |
658 | Woolwich | Avery Hill Crown Woods School | London Central |
660 | Bellingham Catford Bus Garage | Stagecoach London | |
661 | Mottingham | Petts Wood | |
662 | Surbiton | New Malden | London United |
663 | Thornton Heath Station | Purley Harris Academy | Metrobus |
664 | New Addington Homstead Way | Biggin Hill Charles Darwin School | |
665 | Berrylands Road | New Malden | London United |
667 | Ilford | Chigwell † | Stagecoach London |
669 | Erith or Thamesmead | Albany Park Cleve Park School | |
670 | Roehampton, Danebury Avenue | Battersea, St John Bosco College | London United |
671 | Chessington South Station | Kingston | Abellio London |
672 | Hamsworkor Primary School | Woolwich | Stagecoach London |
673 | Beckton | Becontree | |
674 | Romford | Harold Hill | |
675 | Walthamstow St James Street Station | Woodford | Arriva London |
677 | Ilford | West Hatch School | Blue Triangle |
678 | Beckton Bus Station | Stratford Bus Station via Prince Regent | Stagecoach London |
679 | Goodmayes | Chingford | Blue Triangle |
681 | Hounslow Bus Station | Teddington Schools | London United |
683 | Friern Barnet | Kingsbury JFS | UNO |
684 | Orpington Bus Station | Biggin Hill Charles Darwin School | Stagecoach London |
685 | Selsdon | Hamsey Green † | Arriva London |
686 | Romford | Harold Hill | Blue Triangle |
687 | Dagenham Park Secondary School | Barking Station | |
688 | Southgate | Kingsbury JFS | UNO |
689 | West Croydon Bus Station | The Glade | Arriva London |
690 | Burntwood School | West Norwood Norwood Bus Garage | London General |
696 | Hayes | Bishop Ramsey School | London United |
697 | Ickenham | Kinghill Avenue | |
698 | West Drayton | London Sovereign | |
699 | Winchmore Hill | Dame Alice Owen's School † | UNO |